Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/S Scrap Mixed Plastic Drums, U/S Scrap Mixed Plastic Drums (this lot consistsof mixed plastic drums, buckets, edible oil canes, water tanks in various capacities with & withoutlid, includ...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146596746
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram/7/Hoshangabad/26-27/24505[595411]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/S Scrap Mixed Plastic Drums, U/S Scrap Mixed Plastic Drums (this lot consistsof mixed plastic drums, buckets, edible oil canes, water tanks in various capacities with & withoutlid, including crushed, compressed, broken, halfcut, damaged) (SCZZ001251) HSN Code:39153090
Lifting Period : 30Days, (Qty: 4000 KG) U/S Scrap Plastic Packing Strip, U/S Scrap Plastic Packing Strip (SCZZ001192)HSN Code:- 39159090
Lifting Period : 30Days, (Qty: 12 MT) U/S Scrap Empty Bobbin Big Size / HK250 including broken, U/S Scrap Empty Bobbin Big Size / HK250including broken (SCZZ001702) HSN Code:39159090
Lifting Period : 30Days, (Qty: 7000 NO) U/S Scrap Empty Bobbin Spool Mini Size including broken, U/S Scrap Empty Bobbin Spool Mini Sizeincluding broken (SCZZ001472) HSN Code:39159090
Lifting Period : 30Days, (Qty: 5000 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram/7/Hoshangabad/26-27/24505[595411]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::16:15:00
Inspection From Date : 05-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram
Location : Hoshangabad
Street : Security Paper Mill
City : Narmadapuram - 461005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07574286792 / 07574286586
Fax : 07574255170
Email : purchase.spm@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Mr. Biplab Basak
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections