Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. 20 LITER Capacity etc., U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. 20 LITER Capacity, QTY: 50 nos. U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. Rusted 210 LITER Capacity (Sada Gala), QTY: 100 no...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143893844
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UPSRTC/89/LUCKNOW/26-27/16675[587374]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. 20 LITER Capacity etc., U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. 20 LITER Capacity, QTY: 50 nos.
U/S Scrap Empty Drum M.S. Rusted 210 LITER Capacity (Sada Gala), QTY: 100 nos.
Reserve Price: Rs. 54200.00/- and Start Price: Rs. 1.00/-
Contact Person: Service Manager Mob. No. 8726005209, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SCRAP TELEVISON Assorted etc., U/S SCRAP TELEVISON Assorted, QTY: 01 no.
U/S SCRAP Coach Fan Assorted, QTY: 240 nos.
U/S SCRAP LED MONITOR ASSORTED, QTY: 12 nos.
U/S SCRAP Inverter Assorted, QTY: 35 nos.
Reserve Price: Rs. 48720.00/- and Start Price: Rs. 1.00/-
Contact Person: Service Manager Mob. No. 8726005209, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SCRAP FLY WHEEL ASSY. Assorted etc., U/S SCRAP FLY WHEEL ASSY. Assorted, QTY: 15 nos.
U/S SCRAP WATER PUMP ASSY. Assorted, QTY: 100 nos.
U/S SCRAP SELF STARTER PINION Assorted, QTY: 15 nos.
U/S SCRAP CLUTCH PLATE ASSY. 75/60/40/LL) Dia Assorted, QTY: 40 nos.
U/S SCRAP PRESSURE PLATE ASSY L/L Assorted, QTY: 02 nos.
U/S SCRAP PRESSURE PLATE Disc Assorted, QTY: 70 nos.
U/S SCRAP TURBO CHARGER Assy. ASSORTED, QTY: 15 nos.
Reserve Price: Rs. 58897.00/- and Start Price: Rs. 1.00/-
Contact Person: Service Manager Mob. No. 8726005209, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SCRAP IRON ASSORTED ETC, U/S SCRAP IRON ASSORTED (SHEAT FRAME, G.I SHEET, M.S. CHANNEL, M.S. ANGLE (Rusted) etc.) Assorted, QTY: 16000 kg.
Reserve Price: Rs. 436640.00/- and Start Price: Rs. 1.00/-
Contact Person: Service Manager Mob. No. 8726005209, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SCRAP HANGER/BRACKET TATA & LL ASSORTED, U/S SCRAP HANGER/BRACKET TATA & LL ASSORTED, QTY: 300 kg.
Reserve Price: Rs. 8724.00/- and Start Price: Rs. 1.00/-
Contact Person: Service Manager Mob. No. 8726005209, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S SCRAP FILTER`S ETC., U/S SCRAP FILTER`S ETC. (SCRAP RUBBER, MOBIL FILTER, DISEL FILTER, AIR FILTER, HEAD LIGHT, SIDE LIGHT, BACK LIGHT, BRAKE LINING. ETC.), QTY: 10000 kg.
Note: The above-mentioned Lot will be ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UPSRTC/89/LUCKNOW/26-27/16675[587374]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UPSRTC
Location : LUCKNOW
Street : PARIVAHAN BHAWAN, MG MARG
City : LUCKNOW - 226001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6389149017, 6307928131
Fax : 0522-2628841
Email : gmt2@upsrtc.com
Contact Person : Shri Rahul Chaudhary (enquiry number is in lot detail.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections