Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s Pulp Recovered from Filter Bed (SCZZ001122) (HSN Code- 47062000), U/s Pulp Recoveredfrom Filter Bed(SCZZ001122) (HSNCode- 47062000) Lifting Period : 120Days, (Qty: 500 MT) U...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146066210
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram/6/Hoshangabad/26-27/23014[593897]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s Pulp Recovered from Filter Bed (SCZZ001122) (HSN Code- 47062000), U/s Pulp Recoveredfrom Filter Bed(SCZZ001122) (HSNCode- 47062000)
Lifting Period : 120Days, (Qty: 500 MT) U/s Pulp Recovered from Filter Drum (SCZZ001121) (HSN Code- 47061000), U/s PulpRecovered from FilterDrum (SCZZ001121)(HSN Code- 47061000)
Lifting Period : 120Days, (Qty: 500 MT) Cotton Based Mixed Paper Waste Briquette and Paper Pieces, Cotton Based Mixed Paper Waste Briquette and Paper Pieces (SCZZ001602) HSN Code:- 47071000
Lifting Period : 10Days, (Qty: 100 MT) Mixed Metals Scrap, HSN Code:- 72044900, Mixed Metals Scrap (Mainly GI & MS with small quantity of cables and Aluminium Pieces) (SCZZ002033) HSN Code:- 72044900
Lifting Period : 30Days, (Qty: 10 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram/6/Hoshangabad/26-27/23014[593897]
Opening Date & Time : 11-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-08-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram
Location : Hoshangabad
Street : Security Paper Mill
City : Narmadapuram - 461005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07574286792 / 07574286586
Fax : 07574255170
Email : purchase.spm@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Mr. Biplab Basak
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections