Auction for U/s Mixed MS scrap, U/s Mixed M.S. scrap HSN ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/s Mixed MS scrap, U/s Mixed M.S. scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 198.9 MT) U/s Grinding roll scrap, U/s Grinding roll scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 13.2 MT) U/s Boi... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/18/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /25-26/41319[539630] | Ref ID: 129355552).. The notice was published on 02 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/s Mixed MS scrap, U/s Mixed M.S. scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 198.9 MT) U/s Grinding roll scrap, U/s Grinding roll scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 13.2 MT) U/s Boi...

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129355552

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/18/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /25-26/41319[539630]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Mixed MS scrap, U/s Mixed M.S. scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 198.9 MT) U/s Grinding roll scrap, U/s Grinding roll scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 13.2 MT) U/s Boiler air heater tube steel (including bend and damage tube) scrap, U/s Boiler air heater tube steel (including bend &damage tube) scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 117 MT) U/s Air heater tube cut piece scrap, U/s Air heater tube cut piece scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 15 MT) U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 182.96 MT) U/s Copper cable scrap, U/s Copper cable scrap

HSN Code - 740400, (Qty: 1.25 MT) U/s Aluminium cable scrap, U/s Aluminium cable scrap

HSN Code - 760200, (Qty: 7.1 MT) U/s MS Drums 20 LTR, U/s M.S. Drums 20 LTR.

HSN Code - 731010, (Qty: 4 NO) U/s 200/210 Ltr Empty Plastic Drums, U/s 200/210 Ltr. Empty Plastic Drums

HSN Code - 731010, (Qty: 5 NO) U/s Plastic Scrap (5 kg), U/s Plastic Scrap (5 kg)

HSN Code - 731010, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Lube oil with drum, U/s Lube oil with drum

HSN Code - 271019, (Qty: 3.3 KLR) U/s and Scrap E-waste Items, U/s Industrial colour monitor scrap (1 No.), Computer printer scrap (2 Ns.), computer with 17 inch monitor scrap (3 nos.)

HSN Code - 850440, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s MS Coal pipe and bend scrap with ceramic lining, U/s M.S. Coal pipe & bend scrap with ceramic lining

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 15 MT) U/s Air heater basket element scrap, U/s Air heater basket element scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 80 MT) U/s S S condenser tube scrap, U/s S.S condenser tube scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 1.58 MT) U/s Gear and shaft scrap, U/s Gear and shaft scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 1 MT) U/s Coal burner nozzle casting scrap, U/s Coal burner nozzle casting scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 25 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/18/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /25-26/41319[539630]
Opening Date & Time : 07-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-11-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : SGTPS, Birsinghpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta S.E. / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections