Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s ESP/ GI Sheet / MS Tin scrap, U/s ESP/ G.I. Sheet / M.S. Tin scrap HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 140.68 MT) U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap b...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142634696
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/4/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /26-27/12944[583533]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s ESP/ GI Sheet / MS Tin scrap, U/s ESP/ G.I. Sheet / M.S. Tin scrap
HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 140.68 MT) U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap
HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.003 MT) U/s Crusher hammer scrap, U/s Crusher hammer scrap
HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.005 MT) u/s Measuring instrument/ all type and fitting scrap/ elect Item scrap -25 Kg, u/s Measuring instrument/ all type and fitting scrap/ elect. Item scrap (25 Kg)
HSN Code- 854890, (Qty: 0.025 MT) U/s Gear box SDN-630 (Write off), U/s Gear box SDN-630 (Write off)
HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 1 NO) U/s Battery scrap (25KG), U/s Battery scrap (25KG)
HSN Code- 854911, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Scrap ESP discharge electrode MS frame, U/s Scrap ESP discharge electrode MS frame
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 35 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/4/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /26-27/12944[583533]
Opening Date & Time : 09-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-06-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 04-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : SGTPS, Birsinghpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta Addl. CE / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections