Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s Empty open and close mouth MS drum 200 Itrs capacity, U/s Empty open and close mouth MS drum 200 Itrs capacity Delivery period : 30 days, (Qty: 400 NO) U/S Dry and wet woode...
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143127581
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Bank Note Press,Dewas(A Unit of SPMCIL)/7/Dewas(M.P.)/26-27/14356[584976]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s Empty open and close mouth MS drum 200 Itrs capacity, U/s Empty open and close mouth MS drum 200 Itrs capacity
Delivery period : 30 days, (Qty: 400 NO) U/S Dry and wet wooden scrap in different variety and size, U/S Dry and wet wooden scrap in different variety and size consisting of particle board, plywood box/sheet, old wooden box/planks, saw wood dust, wooden chips, old window/Furniture etc.
Delivery period : 60 days, (Qty: 30 MT) U/s Metal dust (iron metal dust derived from cutting of machines), U/s Metal dust (iron metal dust derived from cutting of machines)
Delivery period : 30 days, (Qty: 4 MT) U/s Plywood Box & cover with G.I. Strips, U/s Plywood Box & cover with G.I. Strips
Delivery period : 60 days, (Qty: 70 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Bank Note Press, Dewas(A Unit of SPMCIL)/7/Dewas(M.P.)/26-27/14356[584976]
Opening Date & Time : 25-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bank Note Press, Dewas(A Unit of SPMCIL)
Location : Dewas(M.P.)
Street : A. B. Road
City : Dewas (M.P.) - 455001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8966046141, 07272-268431, 268532
Fax : 07272-255111
Email : bnpstore@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Rajiv Ranjan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections