Auction for U/S ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Condemne...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/S ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Condemned /Damaged Mechanical, Electrical & Electronic items, (Qty: 1 LOT) TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL), TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL)REGT NO. AP26AV2452ENG NO. 2... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR/8/Sriharikota/25-26/53268[551922] | Ref ID: 133040435).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/S ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Condemned /Damaged Mechanical, Electrical & Electronic items, (Qty: 1 LOT) TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL), TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL)REGT NO. AP26AV2452ENG NO. 2...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133040435

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR/8/Sriharikota/25-26/53268[551922]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/S ELECTRONIC AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Condemned /Damaged Mechanical, Electrical & Electronic items, (Qty: 1 LOT) TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL), TOYOTA INNOVA (DIESEL)REGT NO. AP26AV2452ENG NO. 2KDU357530CH NO. MBJ11JV4007428653-0913REGT DATE: 22-10-2013FC DUE. 21-10-2028

NOTE:FREE PERIOD OF DELIVEY IS 90 DAYS, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR/8/Sriharikota/25-26/53268[551922]
Opening Date & Time : 08-01-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Satish Dhawan Space Center SHAR
Location : Sriharikota
Street : Sriharikota
City : SPSR Nellore - 524124
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08623225058/6450
Fax : 08623226456
Email : psocdcell@shar.gov.in
Contact Person : SRINIVASA RAO S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections