Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap (Total=6) HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole, U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole HSN...
Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139505551
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./1/Jabalpur/26-27/3635[573958]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap (Total=6)
HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole, U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole
HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 1 NO) U/s CU mixed Scrap ( water cooler compressor, inner body, radiator), U/s CU mixed Scrap ( water cooler compressor, inner body, radiator) approx weight =0.18MT
HSN Code - 740400, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Copper tube Gen Air cooler (copper nickel ) finned tube, U/s Copper tube Gen Air cooler (copper nickel ) finned tube
HSN Code - 740400, (Qty: 3.5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./1/Jabalpur/26-27/3635[573958]
Opening Date & Time : 22-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-04-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd.
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur
City : Jabalpur ( M.P.) - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0761-2702751 / 2702729 / 8989189824 / 8319200589
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta (Addl. CE) / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections