Auction for U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Curre...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap (Total=6) HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole, U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole HSN... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./3/Jabalpur/26-27/25680 | Ref ID: 147137160).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap (Total=6) HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole, U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole HSN...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147137160

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./3/Jabalpur/26-27/25680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap, U/s Current Transformer 33KV scrap (Total=6)

HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole, U/s 132V SF6 Breaker Pole

HSN Code - 850490, (Qty: 1 NO) U/s CU mixed Scrap ( water cooler compressor, inner body, radiator), U/s CU mixed Scrap ( water cooler compressor, inner body, radiator) approx weight =0.18MT

HSN Code - 740400, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./3/Jabalpur/26-27/25680[596610]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd.
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur
City : Jabalpur ( M.P.) - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0761-2702751 / 2702729 / 8989189824 / 8319200589
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta (Addl. CE) / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections