Auction for U/S Cpus Monitors, Printers, Counting Machine...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/S Cpus Monitors, Printers, Counting Machine Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS PRODDATUR DIVISION/1/OPPOSITE GANDHI PARK/25-26/3358[500258] | Ref ID: 117438894).. The notice was published on 09 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/S Cpus Monitors, Printers, Counting Machine Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117438894

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS PRODDATUR DIVISION/1/OPPOSITE GANDHI PARK/25-26/3358[500258]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CPUs49, Monitors41, LaserJet Printers39, Passbook printers16, Dot Matrix printers15, Cash Counting machines4, Flatbed Scanners1, Laser Ink Jet printers7, Colour Laser printers2, Xerox machines (photo copier machine) 2, UPS 34, Barcode Scanners 2. Total 212 CONTACT NO:9182833077, 9494811286
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/DEPARTMENT OF POSTS PRODDATUR DIVISION/1/OPPOSITE GANDHI PARK/25-26/3358[500258]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : DEPARTMENT OF POSTS PRODDATUR DIVISION
Location : OPPOSITE GANDHI PARK
Street : MUNICIPAL OFFICE ROAD
City : PRODDATUR - 516360
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9494811286
Fax :
Email : doproddatur.ap@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : G.KIRAN, 9182833077

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections