Auction for U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap, U/s Co...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap, U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 5.56 MT) U/s G.I. sheet, tin cut pieces, rusted steel drum, wires etc, U/s... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/1/ATPS, Chachai/26-27/3748[574086] | Ref ID: 139505548).. The notice was published on 14 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap, U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 5.56 MT) U/s G.I. sheet, tin cut pieces, rusted steel drum, wires etc, U/s...

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139505548

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/1/ATPS, Chachai/26-27/3748[574086]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap, U/s Conveyor roller with rubber scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 5.56 MT) U/s G.I. sheet, tin cut pieces, rusted steel drum, wires etc, U/s G.I. sheet, tin cut pieces, rusted steel drum, wires etc.

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 2.64 MT) U/s Rail Material Scrap (Loco + Wagan), U/s Rail Material Scrap (Loco + Wagan)

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 0.572 MT) U/s Grinding Roller of Coal Mill, U/s Grinding Roller of Coal Mill

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 8.22 MT) U/s BG Hopper Wagon scrap(Wagon no 6 and 17), U/s B.G. Hopper Wagon scrap(Wagon no. 6 & 17)

HSN Code - 271019, (Qty: 2 NO) U/s PVC plastic, canvas, rubber, fiber etc, U/s PVC plastic, canvas, rubber, fiber etc.

HSN Code - 391590, (Qty: 1.7 MT) U/s Waste (Burnt) oil with drum, U/s Waste (Burnt) oil with drum

HSN Code - 271019, (Qty: 6.4 KLR) U/s Bearing Scrap, U/s Bearing Scrap

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 0.84 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/1/ATPS, Chachai/26-27/3748[574086]
Opening Date & Time : 21-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-04-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 15-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : ATPS, Chachai
Street : SHAKTI BHAWAN, BLOCK NO-9, III FLOOR, RAMPUR,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824 / 8319200589
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta (A.C.E.) / Shri K.P. Singh (E.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections