Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/S Cast Iron Scrap, U/S Cast Iron Scrap
Hsn Code : 720429, (Qty: 2 Mt) U/S Crusher Hammer / Screen Plates Scrap, U/S Crusher Hammer / Screen Plates Scrap
Hsn Code : 72...
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120844243
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/3/Khandwa/25-26/12931[510179]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/S cast iron scrap, U/S cast iron scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 2 MT) U/S Crusher Hammer / Screen Plates Scrap, U/S Crusher Hammer / Screen Plates Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 1 MT) U/S Mild Steel Scrap, U/S Mild Steel Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 76 MT) Grinding Roller Of Pulveriser, Grinding Roller Of Pulveriser
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 18.1 MT) U/S Bullring Segment Scrap, U/S Bullring Segment Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 2 MT) U/S Bearing Scrap, U/S Bearing Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 3.86 MT) U/S Conveyor Roller With Rubber Linng Scrap, U/S Conveyor Roller With Rubber Linng Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 1 MT) U/S Conveyor Roller Without Rubber):Scrap, U/S Conveyor Roller Without Rubber):Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 10 MT) U/S Air Heater Element Scrap, U/S Air Heater Element Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 252 MT) U/S Rail Wagon and Loco Material Scrap, U/S Rail Wagon & Loco Material Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 0.38 MT) U/S MS PIPE/ERW PIPE SCRAP, U/S MS PIPE/ERW PIPE SCRAP
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 23.75 MT) U/S STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP, U/S STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 0.1 MT) U/S Coal Pipe and Bend With Ceramic Lining Scrap, U/S Coal Pipe & Bend With Ceramic Lining Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 1.11 MT) U/S MS Scrap Burner With SS TIP, U/S MS Scrap Burner With SS TIP
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 16.66 MT) U/S Brass Scrap, U/S Brass Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 0.04 MT) U/S Measuring Instrument/Meters Relay Scrap, U/S Measuring Instrument/Meters Relay Scrap
HSN Code : 720429, (Qty: 0.11 MT) U/S Chock Scrap, U/S Chock Scrap
HSN Code : 854890, (Qty: 1.32 MT) U/S Regulator, /Sw/Socket, Starter, Light Etc Scrap, U/S Regulator, /Sw/Socket, Starter, Light Etc Scrap
HSN Code : 854890, (Qty: 0.92 MT) U/S Fan Electrical Scrap, U/S Fan Electrical Scr...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/3/Khandwa/25-26/12931[510179]
Opening Date & Time : 20-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : Khandwa
Street : SSTPP Khandwa
City : Khandwa - 450001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta S.E. / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections