Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s Bullring segment of coal mill, U/s Bullring segment of coal mill HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 9.6 MT) U/s C.S. Scrap(Coal Nozzle pipe without SS tip), U/s C.S. Scrap(Coal Nozzle...
Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144071769
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/5/ATPS, Chachai/26-27/14713[585344]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s Bullring segment of coal mill, U/s Bullring segment of coal mill
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 9.6 MT) U/s C.S. Scrap(Coal Nozzle pipe without SS tip), U/s C.S. Scrap(Coal Nozzle pipe without SS tip)
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 10 MT) U/s M.S. Scrap with ceramic lining, U/s M.S. Scrap with ceramic lining
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 6.14 MT) U/s Air heater Element (Basket) Scrap, U/s Air heater Element (Basket) Scrap
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 12.5 MT) U/s Bearing scrap, U/s Bearing scrap
HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 0.84 MT) U/s ACSR Aluminium conductor scrap, U/s ACSR Aluminium conductor scrap
HSN Code - 76020010, (Qty: 8.66 MT) U/s Breaker pole of SF6 breaker in Broken condition (approx. 14 pieces), U/s Breaker pole of SF6 breaker inBroken condition (approx. 14 pieces). All broken parts of SF6 breaker available at the site are included in this lot.
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s CT Scrap 33KV, U/s CT Scrap 33KV
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 6 NO) U/s Oil circuit breaker 132 kv scrap, U/s Oil circuit breaker 132 kv scrap Total 12 nos. out of them 6 nos. dont have foundation structure and 1 no broken condition
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 12 NO) U/s Lighting arrestor scrap 220KV, U/s Lighting arrestor scrap 220KV
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 3 NO) U/s CVT Scrap 220KV, U/s CVT Scrap 220KV
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 3 NO) U/s CT scrap 220 KV, U/s CT scrap 220 KV
HSN Code - 854890, (Qty: 21 NO) U/s Battery Scrap, U/s Battery Scrap
HSN Code -85481020, (Qty: 0.48 MT) U/s PVC plastic, canvas, rubber, fiber etc, U/s PVC plastic, canvas, rubber, fiber etc.
HSN Code - 391590, (Qty: 1.7 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/5/ATPS, Chachai/26-27/14713[585344]
Opening Date & Time : 25-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-06-2026::00:10:13
Inspection From Date : 15-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : ATPS, Chachai
Street : SHAKTI BHAWAN, BLOCK NO-9, III FLOOR, RAMPUR,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824 / 8319200589
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta (A.C.E.) / Shri K.P. Singh (E.E.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections