Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/S & Broken different light, U/S & Broken different light (Item code- 7600370006), QTY: 320 Kg (01 Lot), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable and Broken telephone set, Unserviceable and Broken te...
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134835817
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/6/HAL ESTATE KORWA/25-26/58816[557615]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/S & Broken different light, U/S & Broken different light (Item code- 7600370006), QTY: 320 Kg (01 Lot), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable and Broken telephone set, Unserviceable and Broken telephone set(Item code- 7600370014), QTY: 50 Kg (01 Lot), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Xerox machine, Unserviceable Xerox machine (Item code-7600370015), QTY: 04 Nos. (01 Lot), (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S Broken Band saw blades, U/S Broken Band saw blades (Item code-0170400244), QTY: 290 Kg, (Qty: 290 KG) Tyre scrap, Tyre scrap, QTY: 32 Nos., (Qty: 32 NO) Steel Swarf, Steel Swarf (Item code-0000000001), QTY: 50000 kg, (Qty: 50000 KG) Misc. Ferrous scrap, Misc. Ferrous scrap (Item code-7600370011), QTY: 1000 Kg (All types of decrepit iron/steel/tin parts frames/net/racks, containers, angles rounds/flat, strips, decrepit cast iron, barbed/spring wires, table, chairs, almirah, boxes and drums, corrugated sheet, cooler tanks cut pieces of steel sheets and end pieces of rod etc., (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable & Broken Computer accessories, Unserviceable & Broken Computer accessories (Item code -7600370013), QTY: 599 Kg (Including of toner cartridge and printer make/modellaser jet P1007 (10Nos.) Inkjet printer Canon IP2770 (02 Nos.) Xerox machine web liner speed P7-500N(1 No.) Dot matrix printer TVS (01 No.) Dot marix printer epson HQ-1150(01 No.) Dot matrix printer Epson HQ3010(01 No.) Scanner (01 No.) Colour Laser Jet Pro MFPM177fw printer (01 No.) HP Laser jet P1007 Printer (04 Nos.), Laser jet M1136 MFP Printer (01 No.), HP Laser jet P1606dn (01 No.), HP monitor (07 Nos.), Dell Monitor (01 No.) Modem-11 Nos., D-link, 01 No. BSNL, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/6/HAL ESTATE KORWA/25-26/58816[557615]
Opening Date & Time : 11-02-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-02-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : HAL ESTATE KORWA
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY PROJECT, KORWA
City : AMETHI - 227412
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9453729215
Fax : 05368-255014
Email : storeofpkr@aweil.in
Contact Person : Shri Guru Prakash Verma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections