Auction for U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.003 MT) U/s Crusher hammer scrap, U/s Crusher hammer scrap HSN Code- 7204... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/6/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /26-27/15967[586640] | Ref ID: 143690487).. The notice was published on 20 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.003 MT) U/s Crusher hammer scrap, U/s Crusher hammer scrap HSN Code- 7204...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143690487

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/6/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /26-27/15967[586640]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap, U/s Boiler water wall panel scrap

HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.003 MT) U/s Crusher hammer scrap, U/s Crusher hammer scrap

HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 0.005 MT) u/s Measuring instrument/ all type and fitting scrap/ elect Item scrap -25 Kg, u/s Measuring instrument/ all type and fitting scrap/ elect. Item scrap (25 Kg)

HSN Code- 854890, (Qty: 0.025 MT) U/s Gear box SDN-630 (Write off), U/s Gear box SDN-630 (Write off)

HSN Code- 720429, (Qty: 1 NO) U/s Battery scrap (25KG), U/s Battery scrap (25KG)

HSN Code- 854911, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s Scrap ESP discharge electrode MS frame, U/s Scrap ESP discharge electrode MS frame

HSN Code - 720429, (Qty: 35 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED/6/SGTPS, Birsinghpur /26-27/15967[586640]
Opening Date & Time : 25-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-06-2026::16:45:00
Inspection From Date : 20-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Location : SGTPS, Birsinghpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur,
City : Jabalpur - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8989189824
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta Addl. CE / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections