Auction for U/S Aluminium Without Attachment (Quantity: 3...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for U/S Aluminium Without Attachment (Quantity: 3 Mt) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/Kabeer Fineness (I) Private Limited/5/BHOPAL/24-25/46183[477621] | Ref ID: 112418908).. The notice was published on 28 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for U/S Aluminium Without Attachment (Quantity: 3 Mt)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112418908

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Kabeer Fineness (I) Private Limited/5/BHOPAL/24-25/46183[477621]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/s Aluminium without attachment

Approx.. QTY : 3.00 MT

Bid Start Price : 205000/-Per MT

Contact Person : Mr.Abid Hussain, Mob. No : 9827622353, EMail : kabeerfineness@gmail.com

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Kabeer Fineness (I) Private Limited/5/BHOPAL/24-25/46183[477621]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Kabeer Fineness (I) Private Limited
Location : BHOPAL
Street : 5th Floor 505 The Grace 1 2 Kibe Compound Indore
City : Indore - 452001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9893300340
Fax :
Email : kabeerfineness@gmail.com
Contact Person : FARHAT MALIK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections