Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for U/s 0.4 KV Unit Auxiliary Transformer, U/s 0.4 KV Unit Auxiliary Transformer HSN CODE : 850490, (Qty: 1 NO) U/S 11 KV Generator Transformer of hydel plant of 23 MW unit, U/S 11...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144351570
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./2/Jabalpur/26-27/17773[588505]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
U/s 0.4 KV Unit Auxiliary Transformer, U/s 0.4 KV Unit Auxiliary Transformer
HSN CODE : 850490, (Qty: 1 NO) U/S 11 KV Generator Transformer of hydel plant of 23 MW unit, U/S 11 KV Generator Transformer of hydel plant of 23 MW unit
HSN CODE : 850490, (Qty: 1 NO) U/S MAIN GENERATION PLANT of Unit No -3 Exciter, Rotor, Winding Bar etc, U/S MAIN GENERATION PLANT of Unit No.#3(Exciter, Rotor, Winding Bar, Stator coil, Pole etc.)
HSN CODE : 850490, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S 220/48 V DC Battery including Charging Equipment, U/S 220/48 V DC Battery including Charging Equipment
HSN CODE : 850490, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S TURBINE GOVERNOR SYSTEM, U/S TURBINE GOVERNOR SYSTEM
HSN CODE : 720429, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/s PIPE & OTHERS AUXILARIES of HYDEL PLANT, U/s PIPE & OTHERS AUXILARIES of HYDEL PLANT
HSN CODE : 720429, (Qty: 1 LOT) U/S 23 MW VOITH FRANCIS Turbine Generator Plant GUIDE VANE etc, U/S 23 MW VOITH FRANCIS Turbine Generator Plant GUIDE VANE, TURBINE INNER COVER, SAFT SEAL, RUNNER, SAFT, TRASH - RACK WITH LIFTING ARRANGEMENT of hydel electrical system. SPILLWAY
HSN CODE : 720429, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd./2/Jabalpur/26-27/17773[588505]
Opening Date & Time : 14-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M. P. Power Generating Co. Ltd.
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Block No.9, (3rd floor) Shakti Bhawan, Rampur
City : Jabalpur ( M.P.) - 482008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0761-2702751 / 2702729 / 8989189824 / 8319200589
Fax :
Email : cegenstoresmppgcl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shri Mohneesh Gupta (Addl. CE) / Shri K.P. Singh (A.E.)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections