Auction for Ups, Note Counting Machine, Etc as Per Lot De...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Ups, Note Counting Machine, Etc as Per Lot Desc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/DIVISIONAL OFFICE AJMER/24-25/50757[482364] | Ref ID: 113804735).. The notice was published on 28 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Ups, Note Counting Machine, Etc as Per Lot Desc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113804735

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/DIVISIONAL OFFICE AJMER/24-25/50757[482364]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Scrap : UPS, Note counting machine, MCB box, Stabilizer, Franking machine, Telephone instrument, Water cooler, Room heater, Calculator, modem, Wire Cable, Fall ceiling light, pole lite.

Fluctuation - +/-25%
Contact Person for Inspection - SH PRAVEEN KUMAR JAIN
Contact No. for Inspection - 9461331655
Location - BO BUNDI
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA/12/DIVISIONAL OFFICE AJMER/24-25/50757[482364]
Opening Date & Time : 03-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : DIVISIONAL OFFICE AJMER
Street : RANADE MARG
City : AJMER - 305001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9462746723
Fax :
Email : os.ajmer@licindia.com
Contact Person : MAHENDRA K. SHARMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections