Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Unusable Plastic Scrap, Unusable Plastic Scrap File No : E-09(25-26) For items/Materials in Sl No.1 (i.e. Unusable Plastic Scrap) being in the category of Hazardous Waste, it is re...
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139982651
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL/2/24- S. Pargana/26-27/5378[575741]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unusable Plastic Scrap, Unusable Plastic Scrap
File No : E-09(25-26)
For items/Materials in Sl No.1 (i.e. Unusable Plastic Scrap) being in the category of Hazardous Waste, it is requested that participants must be registered with Ministry of Environment & Forest, GoI/Central Pollution & Control Board/ State Pollution Control Board & the highest bidder have to submit copy of registration certificate from State/ Central Pollution Control Board at the time of lifting the material, (Qty: 4 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL/2/24- S. Pargana/26-27/5378[575741]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2026::19:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : India Government Mint a unit of SPMCIL
Location : 24- S. Pargana
Street : D.H. Road, Alipore
City : Kolkata - 700053
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03324014938 03324014132 (319, 336)
Fax : 033-24010553
Email : purchase.igmk@spmcil.com
Contact Person : IMTIYAZ KHAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections