Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Unusable obsolete MS Pipes and Structures, Unusable obsolete MS Pipes and Structures of heavy weight with varous sizes and shapes QTY- 22 MT Please visit site before quot...
Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139450151
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/HPCL PARADEEP TERMINAL/26-27/3611[573932]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unusable obsolete MS Pipes and Structures, Unusable obsolete MS Pipes and Structures of heavy weight with varous sizes and shapes
QTY- 22 MT
Please visit site before quoting
Contact Person:
Shri Amod Mohanrao Patil
Sr. Operations Officer - 8329398724, (Qty: 22 MT) Light weight MS Scrap, Light weight MS Scrap. misc rusted and damaged items and cut pieces.
QTY- 6 MT
Please visit site before quoting
Contact Person:
Shri Amod Mohanrao Patil
Sr. Operations Officer - 8329398724, (Qty: 6 MT) cut pieces of aluminum, Frames of damaged doors, windows and other misc cut pieces of aluminum
QTY- 330 KG
Please visit site before quoting
Contact Person:
Shri Amod Mohanrao Patil
Sr. Operations Officer - 8329398724, (Qty: 300 KG) Foam drums, Foam drums
QTY- 115 Nos
Please visit site before quoting
Contact Person:
Shri Amod Mohanrao Patil
Sr. Operations Officer - 8329398724, (Qty: 115 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/HPCL PARADEEP TERMINAL/26-27/3611[573932]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : HPCL PARADEEP TERMINAL
Street : BHITARAGARH, OPPOSITE OLD RAILWAY STATION
City : PARADEEP - 754120
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9992471896
Fax :
Email : trpanda@hpcl.in
Contact Person : TAPAS RANJAN PANDA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections