Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unusable AND unserviceable Split Hopper Barge (SHB) Sonam of Bhavnagar port, Unusable & unserviceable Split Hopper Barge (SHB) Sonam of Bhavnagar port. [Hull: steel, Twin SRP-Schottle stee...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136201132
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/10/GANDHINAGAR/25-26/63289[562387]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unusable AND unserviceable Split Hopper Barge (SHB) Sonam of Bhavnagar port, Unusable & unserviceable Split Hopper Barge (SHB) Sonam of Bhavnagar port. [Hull: steel, Twin SRP-Schottle steering system, Twin engine 275 HP capacity each, Overall length: 42.45 m, Breath: 7.53 m, Depth: 2.9 m. Builder: Alcock Ashdown (Gujarat) Ltd., Bhavnagar yard No.232]
HSN Code: 890110
Contact Person
The Executive Engineer(M), GMB-PIUBhavnagar Tel.
M: 9687682175, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, unusable and unserviceable AC, Water cooler, submersible motors, Generator, Old, unusable & unserviceable 2 HP submersible motors, water coolers, Honda generator and 01 ton split AC andelectrical scrap laying at Bharuch Office
HSN CODE: 720421
Contact Person:
Port officer, GMB-Bharuch
M: 9099974248, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, unusable and unserviceable Broken Piston Pipes, Mould of Brass and Copper, Unusable & unserviceable broken piston pieces and moulds of Brass and copper laying at Bedi Port Store, Jamnagar
HSN CODE: 720421
Contact Person:
Executive Engineer(M), GMB-PIU-Jamnagar
M: 9727771949, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, unusable and unserviceable MS Scrap, Old & unusable MS scrap (800 kg approximately) generated during repairing & manitanance of departmental flotilla units & vehicles lying at port workshop godown at lakadi Bandar at Portbandar Port
HSN CODE: 720421
Quantity: 800 KG (Approx.)
Contact Person:
Executive Engineer(M), GMB-PIU-Porbandar
M: 9724520822, (Qty: 800 KG) Old, unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery, Old, unusable & unserviceable workshop machinery laying at Mandvi Port-Kutch (As per Annexure-A)
HSN Code :- 720421
Contact Person :-
The Port officer,
GMB-Mandvi
No.9727771949, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old, unusable & unserviceable 21 Nos. of lead acid batteries of various sizes, Old, unusable & unserviceable 21 Nos. of lead acid batteries of vario...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD/10/GANDHINAGAR/25-26/63289[562387]
Opening Date & Time : 09-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT MARITIME BOARD
Location : GANDHINAGAR
Street : 5TH FLOOR, SAGAR BHAVAN, SEC-10A, CHH ROAD
City : GANDHINAGAR - 382010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-23246551
Fax : 079-23248903
Email : storesemgmb@gmail.com
Contact Person : KIRAN P VASAVA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections