Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Metal and other Items etc, Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Metal and other Items etc., (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable/Scrape items consistin...
Posting Date: 28 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142203961
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, SO Bangalore-560022/3/MG complex APMC Yard, Yeshwantpur/26-27/11942[582503]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Metal and other Items etc, Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Metal and other Items etc., (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Lab Apparatus etc, Unserviceable/Scrape items consisting of Lab Apparatus, Lab Equipments other Items etc., (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable/scrape items consisting of Wooden items such As Wooden Chairs Etc, Unserviceable/scrape items consisting of Wooden items such As Wooden Chairs, Office Tables, Laboratory Tables, Racks Etc., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, SO Bangalore-560022/3/MG complex APMC Yard, Yeshwantpur/26-27/11942[582503]
Opening Date & Time : 05-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, SO Bangalore-560022
Location : MG complex APMC Yard, Yeshwantpur
Street : MG complex APMC Yard, Yeshwantpur
City : Bangalore - 560022
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08023473004
Fax : 080-23473004
Email : dmilkk04@nic.in
Contact Person : S. SHIVAKUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections