Auction of Unserviceable/Scrap Stores

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Unserviceable/Scrap Stores in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37477 | Ref ID: 145400209).. The notice was published on 18 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Auction of Unserviceable/Scrap Stores

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145400209

Notice Ref. No.: 16 CZW Pt II order No 855/2026 dt 16 Jun 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUCTION OF UNSERVICEABLE/SCRAP STORES
Category: Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, e-Waste
Auction Detail: r.No Name of Lot (items mentioned in the bidding document) Cost OPENING PRICE (10% VALUE OF COST) 1 MEG 110139.79 11014.00 2 REGT 16485.68 1648.60 3 ATG 3307.96 330.80 4 SAG 5335.23 533.52 5 TTIEG 44860.52 4486.10 6 QD 77067.46 7706.75 7 URC 934.17 93.42 8 OFFR Mess Property 195.14 19.51 9 JCOs Mess Property 39362.98 3936.30 10 ACG (120 DSC PL) 23887.67 2388.77 11 ATG (120 DSC PL) 44.08 4.41 Total 321620.68 32162.18

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections