Auction for Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower and obsolete M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower and obsolete MARR TOWER, Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower (Erect condition) & obsolete MARR TOWER (Erectcondition) of Different locations in Balasore under Bal... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./11/Balasore/25-26/61671[560718] | Ref ID: 135507544).. The notice was published on 11 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower and obsolete MARR TOWER, Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower (Erect condition) & obsolete MARR TOWER (Erectcondition) of Different locations in Balasore under Bal...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135507544

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./11/Balasore/25-26/61671[560718]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower and obsolete MARR TOWER, Unserviceable USO Mobile Tower (Erect condition) & obsolete MARR TOWER (Erectcondition) of Different locations in Balasore under Balasore BA as per the Annexure.

Contact details attached in Annexure.

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.

Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./11/Balasore/25-26/61671[560718]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, Balasore SSA.
Location : Balasore
Street : F.M. Golei, Balasore
City : Balasore - 756001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437022370
Fax : 06782-240800
Email : sdemmbls12@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr Prakash Chandra Behera

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections