Auction for UNSERVICEABLE RAILS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, U...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for UNSERVICEABLE RAILS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, UNSERVICEABLE RAILS ITEM AS PER ANNEXURE HSN Code :- 72044900 NET WEIGHT AFTER 10% WEAR DEDUCTION :- 68.238 MT Contact Per... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Bharuch Dahej Railway Co Limited/1/Vadodara/25-26/56493[555221] | Ref ID: 133814084).. The notice was published on 17 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for UNSERVICEABLE RAILS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, UNSERVICEABLE RAILS ITEM AS PER ANNEXURE HSN Code :- 72044900 NET WEIGHT AFTER 10% WEAR DEDUCTION :- 68.238 MT Contact Per...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133814084

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Bharuch Dahej Railway Co Limited/1/Vadodara/25-26/56493[555221]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNSERVICEABLE RAILS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, UNSERVICEABLE RAILS ITEM AS PER ANNEXURE
HSN Code :- 72044900

NET WEIGHT AFTER 10% WEAR DEDUCTION :- 68.238 MT

Contact Person :-
ASHOK KUMAR SSE/PWAY
M-9616318340

Pre-Bid EMD :- 2, 10, 000/-, (Qty: 68.238 MT) RAILS, SLEEPERS, FITTINGS RELEASED FROM L-5 DAHEJ YARD ETC, RAILS, SLEEPERS, FITTINGS RELEASED FROM L-5 DAHEJ YARD
( Rails, sleepers & fittings are fixed together (such as ERC, Inserts, Metal Liner, Fish plate & Fish bolts) and bidder is required to detach/dismantle individually. Further, the PSC sleepers are required to be dismantled/broken to remove the wire and inserts).

HSN Code :- 72044900

NET WEIGHT AFTER 10% WEAR DEDUCTION :- 74.511 MT

Contact Person :-
ASHOK KUMAR SSE/PWAY
M-9616318340

Pre-Bid EMD :- 2, 30, 000/-, (Qty: 74.511 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Bharuch Dahej Railway Co Limited/1/Vadodara/25-26/56493[555221]
Opening Date & Time : 06-02-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-02-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharuch Dahej Railway Co Limited
Location : Vadodara
Street : 3rd floor, 301-302, Rubelite Building, Plot no 32,
City : Vadodara - 390020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9873037553
Fax :
Email : cfo@bdrail.in
Contact Person : Poonam Bansal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections