Auction for Unserviceable Power Steering Box Assembly, Un...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Power Steering Box Assembly, Unserviceable Power Steering Box Assembly

Gst-18%

Works Manager, Phone-0484-2624088 Mobile-9497723105

Details as Per Annexure in Term... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/83/Trivandrum/25-26/18339[515786] | Ref ID: 121912968).. The notice was published on 02 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Power Steering Box Assembly, Unserviceable Power Steering Box Assembly
Gst-18%
Works Manager, Phone-0484-2624088 Mobile-9497723105
Details as Per Annexure in Term...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121912968

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/83/Trivandrum/25-26/18339[515786]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Power steering box Assembly, Unserviceable Power steering box Assembly
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 5 NO) Steel Scrap (Unserviceable King pins, Shackle pins, etc), Steel Scrap (Unserviceable King pins, Shackle pins, etc)
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 2 MT) Unserviceable Joint Cup & Cross Parts, Unserviceable Joint Cup & Cross Parts
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 3 MT) Unserviceable gearbox Volvo, Unserviceable gearbox Volvo
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 7 NO) Unserviceable Cylinder liners, Unserviceable Cylinder liners
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 0.25 MT) Unservieceable fire Extinguser, Unservieceable fire Extinguser
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 0.1 MT) Unserviceable Aluminium Radiators &Inter coolers, Unserviceable Aluminium Radiators &Inter coolers
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 2 MT) Unserviceable Diesel tanks, Air tanks, Unserviceable Diesel tanks, Air tanks
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Unserviceable Rear axle tube, ft axle, Drag link and tie rod end, Unserviceable Rear axle tube, ft axle, Drag link and tie rod end, (TT, LL, VOLVO, SCANIA)
GST-18%
WORKS MANAGER, PHONE-0484-2624088 MOBILE-9497723105
Details as per Annexure in terms and conditions, (Qty:...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/83/Trivandrum/25-26/18339[515786]
Opening Date & Time : 15-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-07-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 14-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections