Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Pilot Launch Meghadri & V.I.P Launch Samba Murthy, Disposal of Unserviceable Pilot Launch Meghadri-1No. & V.I.P Launch Samba Murthy-1No. at MMCG(SS-II Canal)Location of VPA ...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142523571
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Port Authority/15/AP State/26-27/12015[582577]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Pilot Launch Meghadri & V.I.P Launch Samba Murthy, Disposal of Unserviceable Pilot Launch Meghadri-1No. & V.I.P Launch Samba Murthy-1No. at MMCG(SS-II Canal)Location of VPA
HSN CODE:890510, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/Visakhapatnam Port Authority/15/AP State/26-27/12015[582577]
Opening Date & Time : 11-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Visakhapatnam Port Authority
Location : AP State
Street : Harbour Approach Road
City : Visakhapatnam - 530035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 2873210, 9948298311
Fax : 563837
Email : cme.crp.vpt@gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Ch. Ramprasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections