Auction for Unserviceable leather Cutting waste etc, Unse...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable leather Cutting waste etc, Unserviceable leather Cutting waste (misc. type of leather Waste) QTY: 800.5 KG Folio No.: 2102469040 HSN CODE: 41152090, (Qty: 1 LOT)... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE EQUIPMENT FACTORY KANPUR/26-27/1561[571838] | Ref ID: 138726341).. The notice was published on 31 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable leather Cutting waste etc, Unserviceable leather Cutting waste (misc. type of leather Waste) QTY: 800.5 KG Folio No.: 2102469040 HSN CODE: 41152090, (Qty: 1 LOT)...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138726341

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE EQUIPMENT FACTORY KANPUR/26-27/1561[571838]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable leather Cutting waste etc, Unserviceable leather Cutting waste (misc. type of leather Waste)
QTY: 800.5 KG
Folio No.: 2102469040
HSN CODE: 41152090, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rubber Foam Cutting (mixed with latex/rubber foam), Rubber Foam Cutting (mixed with latex/rubber foam)
QTY: 10169 KG
Folio No.: 9910234748
HSN CODE: 40170020, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rubber sole of sizes in odd pairs U/S detached moulded, Rubber sole of sizes in odd pairs U/S detached moulded
QTY: 20000 KG
Folio No.: 9910261063
HSN CODE: 64031920, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cutting cloth of cotton drill proofed white bleached, cutting cloth of cotton drill proofed white bleached (mixed with textile cutting waste)
QTY: 6000 KG
Folio No.: 2199150000
HSN CODE: 52029900, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap Grade A/B etc., Steel Scrap Grade A/B (Mixed with various sizes of iron blocks in different measurement) and other solid iron waste in various sizes.
QTY: 15500 kg
Folio No.: 9910233879
HSN CODE: 720430, (Qty: 1 LOT) Loose Polyester Fiber, Loose Polyester Fiber
QTY: 4000 kg
Folio No.: 2101780495
HSN CODE: 551313, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED/1/ORDNANCE EQUIPMENT FACTORY KANPUR/26-27/1561[571838]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE EQUIPMENT FACTORY KANPUR
Street : ORDNACE EQUIPMENT FACTORY, PHOOLBAGH
City : KANPUR - 208001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 05122311181-85
Fax : 05122311186
Email : oefcsd.ofb@gov.in
Contact Person : S.K.PORWAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections