Auction for Unserviceable Items, Unserviceable Computer I...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Items, Unserviceable Computer Items



Details as Per on Annexure



Contact Person: S.Mariappan, Superintendent of Pos,

Mobile Number: 04652232032,, (Qty: 1... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/3/NAGERCOIL/25-26/11200[508398] | Ref ID: 119610596).. The notice was published on 23 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Items, Unserviceable Computer Items

Details as Per on Annexure

Contact Person: S.Mariappan, Superintendent of Pos,
Mobile Number: 04652232032,, (Qty: 1...

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119610596

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/3/NAGERCOIL/25-26/11200[508398]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable items, Unserviceable Computer items

Details As Per on Annexure

Contact Person: S.Mariappan, SUPERINTENDENT OF POs,
Mobile Number: 04652232032,, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/3/NAGERCOIL/25-26/11200[508398]
Opening Date & Time : 04-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Head Post Office Nagercoil
Location : NAGERCOIL
Street : 75, NORTH CAR STREET
City : NAGERCOIL - 629001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04652232032
Fax :
Email : dokanniyakumari.tn@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : G.Senthil Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections