Auction for Unserviceable Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/9/NAGERCOIL/24-25/62799[495314] | Ref ID: 116218097).. The notice was published on 15 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116218097

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/9/NAGERCOIL/24-25/62799[495314]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unservisable UPS


1. UPS (1KVA) Quantity: 5 Nos
2. UPS (2KVA) Quantity: 7 Nos
3. UPS (3KVA) Quantity: 2 Nos

Note: BIDDERS WITH Valid PCB /MOEF certificate will only be able to bid for this lot,

Contact Person: S.Mariappan, SUPERINTENDENT OF POs,

Mobile Number: 04652232032
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. ANY ISSUE REGARDING QUANTITY, QUALITY AND ANY OTHER MATTER MAY BE COMMUNICATED TO SELLER/ MSTC BEFORE E-AUCTION.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Head Post Office Nagercoil/9/NAGERCOIL/24-25/62799[495314]
Opening Date & Time : 21-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Head Post Office Nagercoil
Location : NAGERCOIL
Street : 75, NORTH CAR STREET
City : NAGERCOIL - 629001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04652232032
Fax :
Email : dokanniyakumari.tn@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : S.Mariappan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections