Auction for Unserviceable it Equipments, Unserviceable it...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable it Equipments, Unserviceable it Equipments (Routers, Modems and Bar Code Scanners), (Qty: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/BSNL GMTD RAJAHMUNDRY/12/RAJAHMUNDRY/25-26/24043[521664] | Ref ID: 123621021).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable it Equipments, Unserviceable it Equipments (Routers, Modems and Bar Code Scanners), (Qty: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123621021

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/BSNL GMTD RAJAHMUNDRY/12/RAJAHMUNDRY/25-26/24043[521664]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNSERVICEABLE IT EQUIPMENTS, UNSERVICEABLE IT EQUIPMENTS (ROUTERS, MODEMS AND BAR CODE SCANNERS), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/BSNL GMTD RAJAHMUNDRY/12/RAJAHMUNDRY/25-26/24043[521664]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL GMTD RAJAHMUNDRY
Location : RAJAHMUNDRY
Street : 3rd Floor, O/o GMTD, AGM(Plg) section, Sanchar Bhavan,
City : RAJAHMUNDRY - 533105
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9441275999
Fax : 08832444200
Email : sdeosmeg@gmail.com
Contact Person : TATA MYTREYA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections