Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Govt Store Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025
Deadline: 09 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116853696
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/CRPF /1/AT-BASANTPUR POST- KALAMATI ,SAMBALPUR /25-26/1158[497953]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Govt store items as per annexure
Location: The DIGP GC, CRPF, Kalamatti, Goshala, Sambalpur, 768025, Odisha
The Bidders will collect the auctioned stores from the location at their own risk/cost.
Contact Person: Control Room: 8480298827
The Lot will be sold on As is where is basis and No Complaint basis. Any Quality/ Quantity issues will not be entertained post auction.
Note: Applicable GST to be paid directly to the Concerned authority on Reverse Charge Mechanism Basis.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/CRPF /1/AT-BASANTPUR POST- KALAMATI, SAMBALPUR /25-26/1158[497953]
Opening Date & Time : 09-04-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CRPF
Location : AT-BASANTPUR POST- KALAMATI, SAMBALPUR
Street : GC CRPF
City : SAMBALPUR - 768025
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06632570682
Fax : 06632570682
Email : digpgcsbp@gmail.com
Contact Person : THE DIGP GC CRPF SAMBALPUR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections