Auction for Unserviceable Explosive Van-Mp05g6978 (Quanti...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Explosive Van-Mp05g6978 (Quantity: 1 No) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/3/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/24-25/54518[486380] | Ref ID: 114372024).. The notice was published on 07 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Explosive Van-Mp05g6978 (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114372024

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/3/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/24-25/54518[486380]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Explosive van(TataMotors Ltd. & LPT 1613/42 Turbo), Regn. No.-5046, Vehicle No.-MP05G6978, Engine No.-697TC69BXY104703, Chassis No.- MAT373349 C2B04704

For inspection please contact : Shri Amarjeet Bhartee, JWM/Stores/OFI, Ph.07572-268510-12, 07987271368, Email: abhartee@ord.gov.in

All the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis, i.e., where they are stacked and NO COMPLAINT BASIS. Quantity shown is indicative only hence bidder is required to inspect the material to his satisfaction before participating
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/3/ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI/24-25/54518[486380]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY ITARSI
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY
City : ITARSI - 461122
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07572233017
Fax :
Email : abhartee@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Amarjeet Bhartee

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections