Auction for Unserviceable Equipment (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Equipment (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/SURVEY OF INDIA, EASTERN PRINTING GROUP/10/PARK STREET/24-25/56399[488370] | Ref ID: 114806516).. The notice was published on 15 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Equipment (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114806516

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/SURVEY OF INDIA, EASTERN PRINTING GROUP/10/PARK STREET/24-25/56399[488370]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Equipment

Location :Eastern Printing Group, Survey of India, 14 Wood Street, Kolkata -16
Contact Person details :Mr. S. D. Roy (Works Manager), Mob - 9830402047
Mr. S. K. Ghosh (Sr Reprographer), Mob - 8017290020
Mr. Soumen Chakraborty (Office Supdt), Mob - 7980243010
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/ QUALITY OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/SURVEY OF INDIA, EASTERN PRINTING GROUP/10/PARK STREET/24-25/56399[488370]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SURVEY OF INDIA, EASTERN PRINTING GROUP
Location : PARK STREET
Street : 14, WOOD STREET
City : KOLKATA - 700016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-22876950
Fax :
Email : epg.kol.soi@gov.in
Contact Person : DIRECTOR-EPG

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections