Auction for Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unse...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items (Scientific Instruments /Chiller, Balance etc), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-WASTE, E-WASTE (Printer/Computer... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY/1/OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE/26-27/9068[579556] | Ref ID: 141565053).. The notice was published on 19 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items (Scientific Instruments /Chiller, Balance etc), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-WASTE, E-WASTE (Printer/Computer...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141565053

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY/1/OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE/26-27/9068[579556]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items
(Scientific Instruments /Chiller, Balance etc), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-WASTE, E-WASTE
(Printer/Computer/Laptop/UPS), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY/1/OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE/26-27/9068[579556]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY
Location : OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE
Street : 4, RAJA S.C MULLICK ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700032
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9433039402
Fax : 03324735197
Email : lina.sanyal@csir.res.in
Contact Person : Mrs. Lina Sanyal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections