Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items (Scientific Instruments /Chiller, Balance etc), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-WASTE, E-WASTE (Printer/Computer...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141638743
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY/1/OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE/26-27/9068[579556]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items, Unserviceable equipment: Assorted Items
(Scientific Instruments /Chiller, Balance etc), (Qty: 1 LOT) E-WASTE, E-WASTE
(Printer/Computer/Laptop/UPS), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY/1/OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE/26-27/9068[579556]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL BIOLOGY
Location : OPP TO JADAVPUR POST OFFICE
Street : 4, RAJA S.C MULLICK ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700032
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9433039402
Fax : 03324735197
Email : lina.sanyal@csir.res.in
Contact Person : Mrs. Lina Sanyal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections