Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Engine Cylinder head LL, TT, ECIHER, Unserviceable Engine Cylinder head LL, TT, ECIHER GST-18% KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Me...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133565031
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/227/Trivandrum/25-26/55430[554138]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Engine Cylinder head LL, TT, ECIHER, Unserviceable Engine Cylinder head LL, TT, ECIHER
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Metro Piller No - 87, Kochi, Ernakulam Dist Kerala, Pin 683106. Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-0484-2624088, Mobile - 9497723105, (Qty: 0.25 MT) Unserviceable Crank shafts LL &TATA, Eicher, etc, Unserviceable Crank shafts LL &TATA, Eicher, Unserviceable Engine cam shaft (With and without Gears) & S Cam Shaft
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Metro Piller No - 87, Kochi, Ernakulam Dist Kerala, Pin 683106. Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-0484-2624088, Mobile - 9497723105, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Unserviceable Gear wheels & Shafts, Unserviceable Gear wheels & Shafts (All types of unserviceable Gear Wheels, Gearbox main shafts &counter shafts, Steering worm gears, flywheel ring gears, etc )
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Metro Piller No - 87, Kochi, Ernakulam Dist Kerala, Pin 683106. Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-0484-2624088, Mobile - 9497723105, (Qty: 4 MT) Unserviceable Joint Cup & Cross Parts, Unserviceable Joint Cup & Cross Parts
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Metro Piller No - 87, Kochi, Ernakulam Dist Kerala, Pin 683106. Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-0484-2624088, Mobile - 9497723105, (Qty: 1 MT) Unserviceable Miscellaneous auto parts, Unserviceable Miscellaneous auto parts (Piston rings, Coil springs, Impellors, Engine valves, Push rods &Tappet, Clutch withdrawal plates, Clutch fingers, Delivery pipes, Steering joints, Slack adjuster parts, Tyre buffing blades, Starter pinions etc
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Thaikkattukara.P.O, Aluva, Besides NH66, Aluva, Metro Piller No - 87, Kochi, Ernakulam Dist Kerala, Pin 683106. Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-0484-262408...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/227/Trivandrum/25-26/55430[554138]
Opening Date & Time : 19-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections