Auction for Unserviceable Engine Block, Head, Unserviceab...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Engine Block, Head, Unserviceable Engine Block, Head

Gst-18%

Contact Person -Works Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 6 Mt) Unserviceable Ms Pipe & Angles Etc?, Unser... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/35/Trivandrum/25-26/7935[504987] | Ref ID: 118707255).. The notice was published on 06 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Engine Block, Head, Unserviceable Engine Block, Head
Gst-18%
Contact Person -Works Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 6 Mt) Unserviceable Ms Pipe & Angles Etc?, Unser...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118707255

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/35/Trivandrum/25-26/7935[504987]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Engine block, Head, Unserviceable Engine block, Head
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 6 MT) Unserviceable MS Pipe & Angles etc?, Unserviceable MS Pipe & Angles etc?
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 1.5 MT) Unserviceable Slack Adjuster & Accesories, Unserviceable Slack Adjuster & Accesories
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 7 MT) Un serviceable Crank shaft, Cam shaft and connecting rod, Un serviceable Crank shaft, Cam shaft and connecting rod
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 2 MT) Unserviceable Turbo charger, Water pumps, Unserviceable Turbo charger, Water pumps
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.6 MT) Oil Barrel, Oil Barrel
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 116 NO) Unserviceable alternator, starter, Unserviceable alternator, starter
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.04 MT) Un usable alternator Assembly, Un usable alternator Assembly
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 35 NO) Alternator and Starter small items, Alternator and Starter small items
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.04 MT) Alternator and Starter Bushes(Brass), Alternator and Starter Bushes(Brass)
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.015 MT) Starter Coil, Starter Coil
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.035 MT) Aluminium Cover, Aluminium Cover
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.075 MT) Clutch Disc, Clutch Disc
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Ms-Tuning Chips, Ms-Tuning Chips
GST-18%
Contact person -WorkS Manager-Mobile-9497006050, (Qty: 0.75 MT) Unserviceable Shafts & G...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/35/Trivandrum/25-26/7935[504987]
Opening Date & Time : 14-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-05-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections