Auction for Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Descriptio...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description, Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description 1] Rectifier 6 KVA 4 KW 28 Volt Single Phase- 1 NO 2] Voltage Corrector Sin... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/CWE (AF) Bhuj/1/near Air Force Station Bhuj/25-26/39045[537305] | Ref ID: 128606720).. The notice was published on 21 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description, Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description 1] Rectifier 6 KVA 4 KW 28 Volt Single Phase- 1 NO 2] Voltage Corrector Sin...

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128606720

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/CWE (AF) Bhuj/1/near Air Force Station Bhuj/25-26/39045[537305]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description, Unserviceable E&M Items As Per Lot Description

1] Rectifier 6 KVA 4 KW 28 Volt Single Phase- 1 NO

2] Voltage Corrector Single Phase 10 KVA- 6 NO

3] Voltage Corrector Single Phase 20 KVA- 3 NO

4] Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer three phase 15 KVA- 1 NO

5] Electrical Siren Horizontal 3 Phase 10 HP- 1 NO

6] Electrical Siren Horizontal 3 Phase 5 HP- 1 NO

7] Industrial Type Elect Bell- 1 NO

Quantity: 1 Lot

GST UNDER RCM APPLICABLE

CONTACT PERSON:
CWE (AF) Bhuj (Commander Works Engineer)
M: 09466922650

LOCATION:Khavda Road, Bhuj, 370001, Gujarat, INDIA, (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable DG Sets, Unserviceable DG Sets

Disel Engine Generating Set Air-cooled 3.5 KVA Single phase 230V 50 C/S trolly mounted with alternator - 4 NOS

Quantity: 1 Lot

GST UNDER RCM APPLICABLE

CONTACT PERSON:
CWE (AF) Bhuj (Commander Works Engineer)
M: 09466922650

LOCATION:Khavda Road, Bhuj, 370001, Gujarat, INDIA, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/CWE (AF) Bhuj/1/near Air Force Station Bhuj/25-26/39045[537305]
Opening Date & Time : 04-11-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CWE (AF) Bhuj
Location : near Air Force Station Bhuj
Street : Khavda Road
City : Bhuj - 370001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09466922650
Fax :
Email : shakeela6978-cgo@gov.in
Contact Person : CWE (AF) Bhuj

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections