Tender for Auction for Unserviceable Electrical, Digital and other M...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Unserviceable Electrical, Digital and other Misc. Materials (Monitors, Cpus, Keyboards, Laptops, Cameras, Xerox Machines, Ups, Printers, Catridges, Telephones Etc.) Pertains to O/O Archite... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156855 | Ref ID: 142553779).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrap/Disposables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrap/Disposables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Electrical, Digital and other Misc. Materials (Monitors, Cpus, Keyboards, Laptops, Cameras, Xerox Machines, Ups, Printers, Catridges, Telephones Etc.) Pertains to O/O Archite...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142553779

Notice Ref. No.: 13(2)/2026-27/EE/HYD-II/PB/844-50(H)

Tender Value: ₹ 38096

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Auction for unserviceable Electrical, digital and other Misc. materials (monitors, CPUs, Keyboards, Laptops, Cameras, xerox machines, UPS, Printers, catridges, telephones etc.) pertains to O/o Architectural wing in the office ADG-HYD, O/o the ADG-HYD and O/o SE (TLQA), CPWD, Nirman Bhavan, Koti, Hyderabad and stored at store of AE(E)-II/1 in the campus of CPWD, Nirman Bhavan, Koti, Hyderabad.
Procurement Type: GOODS
Type of Work: Scrap/Disposables
Tender ID: 156855
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/06/2026 14:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/06/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 38, 096

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections