Auction for Unserviceable E Waste Bio Medeical Equipments...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable E Waste Bio Medeical Equipments, Unserviceable E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPEMTNS/ITEMS (As per annexure), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Steel Iron Surgical Wooden Plastic... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/GOVT HOSPITAL PATHIKONDA KURNOOL DT /1/PATHIKONDA/26-27/21882[592724] | Ref ID: 145647485).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable E Waste Bio Medeical Equipments, Unserviceable E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPEMTNS/ITEMS (As per annexure), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Steel Iron Surgical Wooden Plastic...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145647485

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/GOVT HOSPITAL PATHIKONDA KURNOOL DT /1/PATHIKONDA/26-27/21882[592724]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable E Waste Bio Medeical Equipments, Unserviceable E-WASTE/BIOMEDICAL EQUIPEMTNS/ITEMS

(As per annexure), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Steel Iron Surgical Wooden Plastic Aluminum, Unserviceable Steel Iron Surgical Wooden Plastic Aluminum

(As per annexure), (Qty: 1 LOT) Unserviceable Electrical Items, Unserviceable Electrical Items

(As per annexure), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/GOVT HOSPITAL PATHIKONDA KURNOOL DT /1/PATHIKONDA/26-27/21882[592724]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GOVT HOSPITAL PATHIKONDA KURNOOL DT
Location : PATHIKONDA
Street : GOVT HOSPITAL PATHIKONDA, GOOTY ROAD
City : PATHIKONDA - 518380
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9492945991
Fax :
Email : chcpathikonda@gmail.com
Contact Person : DR. KALAPANA KUNIGERI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections