Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Drilling Machinery/Accessories (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112922226
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Controller of Stores, Himachal Pradesh/4/Shimla/24-25/48623[480148]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Drilling Machinery/Accessories.
Name of office to which belongs:-The State Geologist, Directorate of Industries, Bharata Sadan, Vikasnagar, Shimla -171009, H.P
Parking/Lying Place:- Parked at Drilling Camps / Camp site at Gumma, Tehsil Chopal, District - Shimla.
Contact No. of office/ officer/ official:- 9816959921, 9816338355
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Controller of Stores, Himachal Pradesh/4/Shimla/24-25/48623[480148]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Controller of Stores, Himachal Pradesh
Location : Shimla
Street : Udyog Bhawan, Bemloe
City : Shimla - 171001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01772812613
Fax : 01772650657
Email : tenders-ind-hp@nic.in
Contact Person : Sh. Sunita Kapta, HPAS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections