Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable DG Sets, Unserviceable DG Sets Disel Engine Generating Set Air-cooled 3.5 KVA Single phase 230V 50 C/S trolly mounted with alternator - 4 NOS Quantity: 1 Lo...
Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 132297665
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/CWE (AF) Bhuj/3/near Air Force Station Bhuj/25-26/50352[548919]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable DG Sets, Unserviceable DG Sets
Disel Engine Generating Set Air-cooled 3.5 KVA Single phase 230V 50 C/S trolly mounted with alternator - 4 NOS
Quantity: 1 Lot
GST UNDER RCM APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
CWE (AF) Bhuj (Commander Works Engineer)
M: 09466922650
LOCATION:Khavda Road, Bhuj, 370001, Gujarat, INDIA, (Qty: 1 LOT) Savage / Scrap Materials As Per Lot Description, Savage / Scrap Materials As Per Lot Description
1] Scrap Aluminium
QTY: 20.75 KG
2] Scrap Plastic
QTY: 186.75 KG
3] Scrap Iron
QTY: 2069.99 KG
4] Scrap Wooden
QTY: 3822.25 KG
Quantity: 1 Lot
GST UNDER RCM APPLICABLE
CONTACT PERSON:
CWE (AF) Bhuj (Commander Works Engineer)
M: 09466922650
LOCATION:Khavda Road, Bhuj, 370001, Gujarat, INDIA, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/CWE (AF) Bhuj/3/near Air Force Station Bhuj/25-26/50352[548919]
Opening Date & Time : 29-12-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-12-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CWE (AF) Bhuj
Location : near Air Force Station Bhuj
Street : Khavda Road
City : Bhuj - 370001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09466922650
Fax :
Email : shakeela6978-cgo@gov.in
Contact Person : CWE (AF) Bhuj
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections