Auction for Unserviceable Cylinder liners, Unserviceable ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Cylinder liners, Unserviceable Cylinder liners GST-18% KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/273/Trivandrum/25-26/70536[570604] | Ref ID: 138299948).. The notice was published on 23 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Cylinder liners, Unserviceable Cylinder liners GST-18% KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager...

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138299948

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/273/Trivandrum/25-26/70536[570604]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Cylinder liners, Unserviceable Cylinder liners
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager Mobile-9995333810, (Qty: 1 MT) Unserviceable I- beam (Leyland and Tata ), Unserviceable I- beam. (Leyland & Tata )
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager Mobile-9995333810, (Qty: 1 MT) Drive assy, starter pinion, etc, Drive assy, starter pinion, DE bearing, SRE bearing, CE bracket etc.
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager Mobile-9995333810, (Qty: 60 KG) Unserviceable Diesel Tanks, Unserviceable Diesel Tanks
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager Mobile-9995333810, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Scrap Cast iron powder, Scrap Cast iron powder
GST-18%
KSRTC Regional Workshop, Kandanakam, Edapal. Pin - 679582, Malappuram District. Contact Person - Works Manager Mobile-9995333810, (Qty: 2 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/273/Trivandrum/25-26/70536[570604]
Opening Date & Time : 28-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections