Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Computer Peripherals, Unserviceable Computer Peripherals Details as per on Annexure Location : O/o the Senior Superintendent RMS Chennai Airmail Sorting...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140489423
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/HEAD RECORD OFFICE AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION CHENNAI/1/MEENAMBAKKAM/26-27/6607[577019]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Computer Peripherals, Unserviceable Computer Peripherals
Details as per on Annexure
Location :
O/o the Senior Superintendent RMS Chennai Airmail Sorting Division Meenambakkam, Chennai 600027 (near SBI, Meenambakkam branch; Air India Domestic Cargo and parallel to Meenambakkam Metro Station)
Contact No. 044-22560644
Contact Person : C.Saravanan
Designation : Sorting Assistant
Mobile : 9092657723, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/HEAD RECORD OFFICE AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION CHENNAI/1/MEENAMBAKKAM/26-27/6607[577019]
Opening Date & Time : 15-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HEAD RECORD OFFICE AIRMAIL SORTING DIVISION CHENNAI
Location : MEENAMBAKKAM
Street : MEENAMBAKKAM
City : CHENNAI - 600027
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04422560644
Fax :
Email : ssrmamsd@gmail.com
Contact Person : N DILLIBABU
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections