Auction for Unserviceable Broken Computers and Accessorie...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Broken Computers and Accessories, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Computers & Accessories. (I/C- 1593139937) No. of equal Instalment of Payment :... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/2/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/26-27/8747[579224] | Ref ID: 142107070).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Broken Computers and Accessories, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Computers & Accessories. (I/C- 1593139937) No. of equal Instalment of Payment :...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142107070

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/2/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/26-27/8747[579224]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Broken Computers and Accessories, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Computers & Accessories.
(I/C- 1593139937)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 100 KG) Unserviceable Broken Bi-Metal band Saw Blades, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Bi-Metal band Saw Blades
(I/C- 0490400002)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 310 KG) Unserviceable Broken Plastic Scrap, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Broken Plastic Scrap
(I/C- 2199053757)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 1000 KG) Used/Unserviceable Steel Pattern (Different Sizes), Item Specification & Item Code :Used/Unserviceable Steel Pattern (Different Sizes)
(I/C- 0490370090)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 2000 KG) Unserviceable Plastic Scrap fitting with Steel Parts, Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable Plastic Scrap fitting with Steel Parts
(I/C- 2199537500)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month
Note :The Item should be defaced before lifting by the Buyer with their own arrangement who will purchase the scrap item., (Qty: 6095 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/2/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/26-27/8747[579224]
Opening Date & Time : 29-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-05-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : GHOSH PARA ROAD
City : ICHAPUR - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033 2596 3332
Fax : 033-2593-7200/7142
Email : rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Chandranan Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections