Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel
(I...
Posting Date: 05 May 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118633903
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/7536[504580]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel
(I/C -0490400011)
Qty : 60 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment : One
Lifting Period : One Month, (Qty: 60 KG) Used and Unserviceable Cutting Oil Soluble and Compound, Item Specification & Item Code : Used and Unserviceable Cutting Oil Soluble and Compound
(I/C -1030900109)
Note :The subject oil is along with Steel Barrel Capacity 200/205 Ltrs.
Qty :3840 Ltrs. (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01(One) Months, (Qty: 3840 LTR) Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell
(I/C -0899173501)
Qty :16 MT (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 16 MT) Lead Dross (Scrap), Item Specification & Item Code :Lead Dross (Scrap)
(I/C -0899922132)
Qty : 300 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 300 KG) Serviceable Empty Plastic Barrel Capacity 200/205 Ltrs, Item Specification & Item Code :Serviceable Empty Plastic Barrel Capacity 200/205 Ltrs
(I/C -2505069116)
Qty :70 Nos
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 70 NO) Used and unserviceable Oil consisting of servo system-32.68, 100, Item Specification & Item Code :Used and unserviceable Oil consisting of servo system-32.68, 100; HLP-46.68 in mixed Condition along with Steel barrel Capacity 200-205 Ltrs
(I/C -1524994093)
Qty : 2400 Ltrs (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment : One
Lifting Period : One Month, (Qty: 2400 LTR) Used Oil Triponol -H/ Garia-H/ Servocut 253 along with steel barrel, Item Specification & Item Code :Used Oil Triponol -H/ Ga...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/7536[504580]
Opening Date & Time : 16-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : GHOSH PARA ROAD
City : ICHAPUR - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-25963336, 9540308438
Fax : 033-2593-7200/7142
Email : rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Chandranan Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections