Auction for Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Typ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel

(I... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/23377[520968] | Ref ID: 123590652).. The notice was published on 30 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel
(I...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123590652

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/23377[520968]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel
(I/C -0490400011)
Qty : 60 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment : One
Lifting Period : One Month, (Qty: 60 KG) Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell
(I/C -0899173501)
Qty :16 MT (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 16 MT) Lead Dross (Scrap), Item Specification & Item Code :Lead Dross (Scrap)
(I/C -0899922132)
Qty : 300 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 300 KG) Unserviceable and Broken Plastic Toner / Cartridge (Empty), Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable and Broken Plastic Toner / Cartridge (Empty)
(I/C -1593139948)
Qty :1000 Kg (+/- 20%)
Location :Store (OMS)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 1000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/23377[520968]
Opening Date & Time : 11-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : GHOSH PARA ROAD
City : ICHAPUR - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-25963336, 9540308438
Fax : 033-2593-7200/7142
Email : rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Chandranan Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections