Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and Rejected Various Types of Utensils Made of Steel
(I...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025
Deadline: 12 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124333706
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/23377[520968]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Broken and rejected various types of Utensils made of steel
(I/C -0490400011)
Qty : 60 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment : One
Lifting Period : One Month, (Qty: 60 KG) Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell, Item Specification & Item Code : Unserviceable Fired Lead Shots covered with thin Copper Shell
(I/C -0899173501)
Qty :16 MT (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 16 MT) Lead Dross (Scrap), Item Specification & Item Code :Lead Dross (Scrap)
(I/C -0899922132)
Qty : 300 Kg (+/- 20%)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 300 KG) Unserviceable and Broken Plastic Toner / Cartridge (Empty), Item Specification & Item Code :Unserviceable and Broken Plastic Toner / Cartridge (Empty)
(I/C -1593139948)
Qty :1000 Kg (+/- 20%)
Location :Store (OMS)
No. of equal Instalment of Payment :One
Lifting Period :01 (One) Month, (Qty: 1000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/3/RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE/25-26/23377[520968]
Opening Date & Time : 11-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2025::01:15:01
Inspection From Date : 28-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE
Street : GHOSH PARA ROAD
City : ICHAPUR - 743144
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033-25963336, 9540308438
Fax : 033-2593-7200/7142
Email : rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri Chandranan Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections