Auction for Unserviceable Battery Sets of Bsnl Balangir O...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Unserviceable Battery Sets of Bsnl Balangir Oa (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/BSNL GMTD SAMBALPUR/6/SAMBALPUR/24-25/62487[494966] | Ref ID: 116133375).. The notice was published on 13 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Unserviceable Battery Sets of Bsnl Balangir Oa (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116133375

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/BSNL GMTD SAMBALPUR/6/SAMBALPUR/24-25/62487[494966]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Unserviceable Battery sets of BSNL Balangir OA as mentioned below.

1. 600 AH Batteries- 24 Nos of Cell under SDOP, Bolangir located at site RSU, Bolangir

2. 600 AH Batteries- 24 Nos of Cell under SDOP, Bolangir located at site RSU, Bolangir

Contact Details: Sujit Kumar, SDE(Electrical), Mobile no- 9437055494

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/BSNL GMTD SAMBALPUR/6/SAMBALPUR/24-25/62487[494966]
Opening Date & Time : 25-03-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL GMTD SAMBALPUR
Location : SAMBALPUR
Street : DTO COMPLEX, KACHERY ROAD
City : SAMBALPUR - 768001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9438075356
Fax :
Email : agmplgsmb@gmail.com
Contact Person : SRI V.K.INDWAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections